Go4Fiber Ltd.

Why do you select Active Optical Cable (AOC)? vs Copper Cable:-Light  -Longer  -Low power consumption -Good Heat dissipation. vs Pluggable Optical Modules:  -Cost Optimization  -Low environmental requirements -Neglect cleaning connectors
Revolutionary change to USB and HDMI cable- USB3.0  and HDMI  1.4 Active Optical Cable (AOC)--- Hot Swappable --- All-metal shell for superior EMI performance---Faster transmission speed
Online purchase for splitter/ coupler/ WDM with required connectors
Go4Fiber Patchcord Configurator-Get the price for any combinations of fiber optic patchcords and pigtails!
Fujikura One-Click Cleaner
Microsemi Power Over Ethernet Midspan

New Itemmore

Neutrik opticalCON ADVANCED DUO (LC-Duplex) patchcord, 2core, 9/125um, Singlemode

Neutrik opticalCON ADVANCED DUO (LC-Duplex) patchcord, 2core, 9/125um, Singlemode, Total length: 10m

Availability: Loading...
Call for price
GTACD series Tactical Distribution Cable

GTACD series Tactical Distribution Cable, 6 core, 9/125um, Singlemode, TPU

Availability: Loading...
US$2.92
GTACD series Tactical Distribution Cable

GTACD series Tactical Distribution Cable, 4 core, 9/125um, Singlemode, TPU

Availability: Loading...
US$2.55
GTACD series Tactical Distribution Cable

GTACD series Tactical Distribution Cable, 2 core, 9/125um, Singlemode, TPU

Availability: Loading...
US$2.18
GTACL series Tactical Armored Cable, 3-12 cores

GTACL series Tactical Armored Cable, 12 core, 9/125um, Singlemode, TPU

Availability: Loading...
US$2.32
GTACL series Tactical Armored Cable, 3-12 cores

GTACL series Tactical Armored Cable, 6 core, 9/125um, Singlemode, TPU

Availability: Loading...
US$1.85
GTACL series Tactical Armored Cable, 1-2 cores

GTACL series Tactical Armored Cable, 2 core, 9/125um, Singlemode, TPU

Availability: Loading...
US$1.68
ADoptix ALB OTDR Launch Fiber Box (Pulse Pulse Suppressor)

ADoptix ALB series OTDR launch box, 1000m 9/125um Singlemode, with FC connector

Availability: Loading...
Call for price
Neutrik opticalCON QUAD LITE patchcord, 4core, 9/125um, Singlemode

Neutrik opticalCON QUAD LITE patchcord, 4core, 9/125um, Singlemode, Total length: 20m

Availability: Loading...
Call for price
Neutrik opticalCON ADVANCED MTP to MTP patchcord, 12core, 50/125um, Multimode

Neutrik opticalCON ADVANCED MTP to MTP patchcord, 12core, 50/125um, Multimode, Total length: 100m

Availability: Loading...
Call for price
Neutrik opticalCON MTP coupler, 50/125um, Multimode, Black housing

Neutrik opticalCON MTP coupler, 50/125um, Multimode, Black housing

Availability: Loading...
Call for price
Neutrik opticalCON LC-QUAD coupler, 9/125um, Singlemode, crossed fiber wiring, Red housing

Neutrik opticalCON LC-QUAD coupler, 9/125um, Singlemode, crossed fiber wiring, Red housing

Availability: Loading...
Call for price

Hot Itemmore


Stock Clearancemore

Go4Fiber Pulse Suppressor, 100m mutlimode 62.5/125um with bulkheads, FC connector

Go4Fiber Pulse Suppressor, 100m mutlimode 62.5/125um with bulkheads, FC connector

Availability: Loading...

US$389.00

US$250.00

Go4Fiber Optical Laser Source, 1310&1550nm, FC Adaptor

Go4Fiber Optical Laser Source, 1310&1550nm, FC Adaptor

Availability: Loading...

US$660.00

US$363.00

Go4Fiber Connector Video Inspector

Go4Fiber Connector Video Inspector, 170x, USB NTSC Version

Availability: Loading...

US$933.00

US$466.00

Go4Fiber Pulse Suppressor, 100m multimode 62.5/125um with 1m fiber lead, bare fiber

Go4Fiber Pulse Suppressor, 100m multimode 62.5/125um with 1m fiber lead, bare fiber

Availability: Loading...

US$230.00

US$150.00

Micro-Strip Coating Stripper for Single Fiber, strip 250um fiber down to 125um, violet blade

Micro-Strip Coating Stripper for Single Fiber, strip 250um fiber down to 125um, violet blade

Availability: Loading...
US$48.50
3M Final Polishing Film, 5" disc (PER SHEET)

3M 863X Final Polishing Film, 5" disc, Packing: 50 sheets/pack

Availability: Loading...
US$70.00
3M Final Polishing Film, 4.3" disc (PER SHEET)

3M 863X Final Polishing Film, 4.3" disc, Packing: 50 sheets/pack

Availability: Loading...
US$65.00
HUXCleaner In-Adaptor ferrule cleaner for 2.5mm ferrule type (SC, FC, ST) (Plastic Tip)

HUXCleaner In-Adaptor ferrule cleaner for 2.5mm ferrule type (SC, FC, ST) (Plastic Tip)

Availability: Loading...

US$50.00

US$37.50

HUXCleaner In-Adaptor ferrule cleaner for 1.25mm ferrule type (LC, MU) (Metal Tip)

HUXCleaner In-Adaptor ferrule cleaner for 1.25mm ferrule type (LC, MU) (Metal Tip)

Availability: Loading...

US$60.00

US$45.00

Seikoh Giken Ferrule Mate Cleaner

Seikoh Giken FerruleMate Cleaner SFM-250 for 2.5mm ferrule type (SC, FC, ST PC and APC)

Availability: Loading...

US$89.30

US$76.00

3M Hotmelt ST multimode connector, zirconia ferrule, 125um fiber size, 3.0mm boot, black (P/N: 6100-B)

3M Hotmelt ST multimode connector, zirconia ferrule, 125um fiber size, 3.0mm boot, black

Availability: Loading...

US$6.50

US$4.80

As low as: US$4.70
Corning UniCam, ST, 62.5/125um multimode, plastic ferrule

Corning UniCam, ST, 62.5/125um multimode, plastic ferrule

Availability: Loading...

US$13.80

US$7.59

As low as: US$7.20