Go4Fiber Ltd.

Go4Fiber @ Data Centre World 2016-Please join us!
Why do you select Active Optical Cable (AOC)? vs Copper Cable:-Light  -Longer  -Low power consumption -Good Heat dissipation. vs Pluggable Optical Modules:  -Cost Optimization  -Low environmental requirements -Neglect cleaning connectors
Revolutionary change to USB and HDMI cable- USB3.0  and HDMI  1.4 Active Optical Cable (AOC)--- Hot Swappable --- All-metal shell for superior EMI performance---Faster transmission speed
Online purchase for splitter/ coupler/ WDM with required connectors
Go4Fiber Patchcord Configurator-Get the price for any combinations of fiber optic patchcords and pigtails!
Fujikura One-Click Cleaner
Microsemi Power Over Ethernet Midspan

New Itemmore

ADoptix MTP Cassette, OM3 50/125um multimode fiber, mapping type: A, LC adaptor (Aqua) 12 port, MTP (Male) 1 port

ADoptix MTP Cassette, OM3 50/125um multimode fiber, mapping type: A, LC adaptor (Aqua) 12 port, MTP (Male) 1 port

Availability: Loading...
US$159.00
ADoptix ALB OTDR Launch Fiber Box (Pulse Pulse Suppressor)

ADoptix ALB series OTDR launch box, 1000m 9/125um Singlemode, with FC connector

Availability: Loading...
Call for price
Neutrik opticalCON QUAD LITE patchcord, 4core, 9/125um, Singlemode

Neutrik opticalCON QUAD LITE patchcord, 4core, 9/125um, Singlemode, Total length: 20m

Availability: Loading...
Call for price
Neutrik opticalCON ADVANCED MTP to MTP patchcord, 12core, 50/125um, Multimode

Neutrik opticalCON ADVANCED MTP to MTP patchcord, 12core, 50/125um, Multimode, Total length: 100m

Availability: Loading...
Call for price
Neutrik opticalCON ADVANCED DUO (LC-Duplex) patchcord, 2core, 9/125um, Singlemode

Neutrik opticalCON ADVANCED DUO (LC-Duplex) patchcord, 2core, 9/125um, Singlemode, Total length: 10m

Availability: Loading...
Call for price
Viavi Solutions (JDSU) ruggedized visual fault locator - 2.5MM & 1.25MM

Viavi Solutions (JDSU) ruggedized visual fault locator - 2.5MM & 1.25MM

Availability: Loading...
US$328.00
EXFO Visual Fault Locator 635 nm laser with universal 2.5 mm sleeve (CW and pulsed operation)

EXFO Visual Fault Locator 635 nm laser with universal 2.5 mm sleeve (CW and pulsed operation)

Availability: Loading...
US$389.00
Fujikura FVI-01 Visible Fiber Identifier 'HiLite'

Fujikura FVI-01 Visible Fiber Identifier 'HiLite'

Availability: Loading...
US$330.00
ADoptix MTP Rack Mount Shelf 3U for AMT-MT-312 MTP cassette series

ADoptix MTP Rack Mount Shelf 3U for AMT-MT-312 MTP cassette series

Availability: Loading...
US$242.00
ADoptix MTP Cassette, OM3 50/125um multimode fiber, mapping type: A, LC adaptor (Aqua) 36 port, MTP (Male) 3 port

ADoptix MTP Cassette, OM3 50/125um multimode fiber, mapping type: A, LC adaptor (Aqua) 36 port, MTP (Male) 3 port

Availability: Loading...
US$364.00
ADoptix MTP Cassette, OM3 50/125um multimode fiber, mapping type: A, LC adaptor (Aqua) 12 port, MTP (Male) 2 port

ADoptix MTP Cassette, OM3 50/125um multimode fiber, mapping type: A, LC adaptor (Aqua) 12 port, MTP (Male) 2 port

Availability: Loading...
US$267.00
ADoptix MTP Cassette, OM3 50/125um multimode fiber, mapping type: A, LC adaptor (Aqua) 24 port, MTP (Male) 1 port

ADoptix MTP Cassette, OM3 50/125um multimode fiber, mapping type: A, LC adaptor (Aqua) 24 port, MTP (Male) 1 port

Availability: Loading...
US$282.00

Hot Itemmore


Stock Clearancemore

Go4Fiber Pulse Suppressor, 100m mutlimode 62.5/125um with bulkheads, FC connector

Go4Fiber Pulse Suppressor, 100m mutlimode 62.5/125um with bulkheads, FC connector

Availability: Loading...

US$389.00

US$250.00

Go4Fiber Optical Laser Source, 1310&1550nm, FC Adaptor

Go4Fiber Optical Laser Source, 1310&1550nm, FC Adaptor

Availability: Loading...

US$660.00

US$363.00

Go4Fiber Connector Video Inspector

Go4Fiber Connector Video Inspector, 170x, USB NTSC Version

Availability: Loading...

US$933.00

US$466.00

Go4Fiber Pulse Suppressor, 100m multimode 62.5/125um with 1m fiber lead, bare fiber

Go4Fiber Pulse Suppressor, 100m multimode 62.5/125um with 1m fiber lead, bare fiber

Availability: Loading...

US$230.00

US$150.00

Micro-Strip Coating Stripper for Single Fiber, strip 250um fiber down to 125um, violet blade

Micro-Strip Coating Stripper for Single Fiber, strip 250um fiber down to 125um, violet blade

Availability: Loading...
US$48.50
3M Final Polishing Film, 5" disc (PER SHEET)

3M 863X Final Polishing Film, 5" disc, Packing: 50 sheets/pack

Availability: Loading...
US$70.00
3M Final Polishing Film, 4.3" disc (PER SHEET)

3M 863X Final Polishing Film, 4.3" disc, Packing: 50 sheets/pack

Availability: Loading...
US$65.00
HUXCleaner In-Adaptor ferrule cleaner for 2.5mm ferrule type (SC, FC, ST) (Plastic Tip)

HUXCleaner In-Adaptor ferrule cleaner for 2.5mm ferrule type (SC, FC, ST) (Plastic Tip)

Availability: Loading...

US$50.00

US$37.50

HUXCleaner In-Adaptor ferrule cleaner for 1.25mm ferrule type (LC, MU) (Metal Tip)

HUXCleaner In-Adaptor ferrule cleaner for 1.25mm ferrule type (LC, MU) (Metal Tip)

Availability: Loading...

US$60.00

US$45.00

Seikoh Giken Ferrule Mate Cleaner

Seikoh Giken FerruleMate Cleaner SFM-250 for 2.5mm ferrule type (SC, FC, ST PC and APC)

Availability: Loading...

US$89.30

US$76.00

3M Hotmelt ST multimode connector, zirconia ferrule, 125um fiber size, 3.0mm boot, black (P/N: 6100-B)

3M Hotmelt ST multimode connector, zirconia ferrule, 125um fiber size, 3.0mm boot, black

Availability: Loading...

US$6.50

US$4.80

As low as: US$4.70
Corning UniCam, ST, 62.5/125um multimode, plastic ferrule

Corning UniCam, ST, 62.5/125um multimode, plastic ferrule

Availability: Loading...

US$13.80

US$7.59

As low as: US$7.20