10/100Base-TX to 100Base-X Industrial Media Converter, WDM Singlemode,TX:1550nm,20km, SC simplex
Part# AE-IMC-100-W15-20

Availability: Loading...
Unit: PC
US$140.00
OR

10/100Base-TX to 100Base-X Industrial Media Converter

Details

The ADoptix AE-IMC-100 series Industrial Unmanaged Fast Ethernet Media converter provides 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX conversion. It is suitable for the use in harsh environments, telecommunication network, central office optical cable system and premise fiber network. AE-IMC-100 series supports wide temperature range (-40°C to 85°C). Supports max. distance up to 120km. DIN-rail and wall mount kits are available.

Specifications:

  • Unmanaged Fast Ethernet Media Converter
  • Auto MDI-MDIX function
  • Auto-negotiation 10/100 Mbps Full-duplex and Half-duplex
  • LED indicator: Power, Status, Speed, FX Link/ Act, TX Link /Act
  • Power consumption (Max): 3.5Watt
  • Power Input: 12VDC-48VDC redundant power with polarity reverse protection function
  • Support overload protection
  • Metal housing
  • Dimension: 120mm x 103mm x 36mm (H x L x W)
  • Net Weight: 400g
  • DIN-rail mounting and Wall Mount mounting method (Mounting kits included)
  • Operation Temperature: -40°C ~ 85°C
  • Storage Temperature: -40°C ~ 85°C
  • Operation Humidity: 10%~ 95% (Non-condensing)

 

Additional Information

Unit PC

Write Your Own Review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register