Bare Fiber

Bare fiber is the fiber coated with 250um strippable coating. Apart from 9/125um singlemode, 62.5/125um multimode and 50/125um multimode, various kinds of fiber for telecommunications are included, ranging from dispersion, high speed transmission, large core multimode fiber…. Detail specifications of every type are available upon request.

Stock Clearance

Corning Infinicor SX+ 50/125 OM3 bare fiber

Corning Infinicor SX+ 50/125 OM3 bare fiber, 2.8Km

Availability: Loading...
US$800.00
Corning Infinicor SX+ 50/125 OM3 bare fiber

Corning Infinicor SX+ 50/125 OM3 bare fiber, 3Km

Availability: Loading...
US$850.00
Corning SMF-28e+ singlemode bare optical fiber

Corning SMF-28e+ singlemode bare optical fiber in 10000m

Availability: Loading...
US$230.00

Out of stock

Corning HI 1060 FLEX Specialty Fiber

Corning HI 1060 FLEX Specialty Fiber

Availability: Loading...
US$3.25
Corning InfiniCor multimode 62.5/125 um bare optical fiber

Corning InfiniCor multimode 62.5/125 um bare optical fiber, 380m

Availability: Loading...
US$40.00
Corning LEAF Optical Fiber, Bare Fiber, NZDSF Non-Zero Dispersion-Shifted Fiber

Corning LEAF Optical Fiber, Bare Fiber, NZDSF Non-Zero Dispersion-Shifted Fiber, 5.2km/reel

Availability: Loading...
US$300.00
Corning Infinicor SX+ 50/125 OM3 bare fiber

Corning Infinicor SX+ 50/125 OM3 bare fiber, 1km (in reel)

Availability: Loading...
US$290.00
OFS Erbium Doped Fiber, 10m, 2.5dB/m to 4.5dB/m Peak Absorption at 1530nm, Without Connector

OFS Erbium Doped Fiber, 10m, 2.5dB/m to 4.5dB/m Peak Absorption at 1530nm, Without Connector

Availability: Loading...
US$35.00
As low as: US$32.00
OFS Erbium Doped Fiber, 10m, 5dB/m to 7dB/m Peak Absorption at 1530nm, Without Connector

OFS Erbium Doped Fiber, 10m, 5dB/m to 7dB/m Peak Absorption at 1530nm, Without Connector

Availability: Loading...
US$35.00
As low as: US$32.00
Methode 3 Way Break-out Kit for Duplex Round Cable

Methode 3 Way Break-out Kit for Duplex Round Cable

Availability: Loading...
US$10.00

Items 1 to 12 of 26 total

per page
Page:
  1. 1
  2. 2
  3. 3

List  Grid 

Set Descending Direction
  1. Corning SMF-28e+LL singlemode bare optical fiber
    Unit: REEL

    As low as: US$55.00

  2. Corning Infinicor SX+ 50/125 OM3 bare fiber
    Unit: REEL
    US$290.00
  3. Corning Infinicor SX+ 50/125 OM3 bare fiber
    Unit: REEL
    US$800.00
  4. Corning Infinicor SX+ 50/125 OM3 bare fiber
    Unit: REEL
    US$850.00
  5. Corning SMF-28e+ singlemode bare optical fiber
    Unit: REEL
    US$230.00

    Out of stock

  6. Corning InfiniCor multimode 62.5/125 um bare optical fiber
    Unit: REEL
    US$40.00
  7. Corning SMF-28e+LL singlemode bare optical fiber
    Unit: REEL

    As low as: US$60.06

  8. Corning SMF-28 Ultra singlemode bare optical fiber
    Unit: REEL

    As low as: US$60.00

  9. Corning SMF-28 Ultra singlemode bare optical fiber
    Unit: REEL

    As low as: US$80.08

  10. Corning ClearCurve LBL singlemode bare optical fiber
    Unit: REEL

    As low as: US$88.00

  11. Corning ClearCurve LBL singlemode bare optical fiber
    Unit: REEL

    As low as: US$100.10

  12. Corning InfiniCor bare optical fiber
    Unit: REEL

    As low as: US$122.00

Items 1 to 12 of 26 total

per page
Page:
  1. 1
  2. 2
  3. 3

List  Grid 

Set Descending Direction