Fiber optical rotary joint, 1 channel, 9/125um singlemode fiber, 1310nm / 1550nm, 3mm jacket, with FC/UPC connector, pigtail length: 1 meter
Part# AFORJ-1-SA-35-3-1-FC

Availability: Loading...
Unit: PC
US$680.00
OR

Fiber optical rotary joint/ slip ring

Details

ADoptix Rotary Joint / Slip Ring provides singlemode and multimode fiber type with various type of connector termination. Singlemode fiber type is suitable for operation over full CWDM band (18 wavelengths from 1260nm to 1625nm), tested at 1310nm and 1550nm. Both SM and MM rotary joint / slip ring allow the transfer optical signal across rotational interfaces. Suitable for remote control systems, video surveillance systems, robot, cable reels and data communication applications.

  • Fiber optical rotary joint (FORJ) / slip ring patchcord
  • Small size
  • Extremely Smooth Rotation
  • Passive and bidirectional
  • Available in 2mm, 3mm jacket
  • Optional connectors termination upon request
  • Suitable for remote control systems, video surveillance systems, robot, cable reels and data communication applications

Additional Information

Unit PC

Write Your Own Review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register