MPO Loopback, 24-fiber ferrule, Singlemode, suitable for CFP/CXP 100G
Part# AMLB-S1-O-24

Availability: Loading...
Unit: PC
US$80.00
OR

MTP/ MPO Fiber Optic Loopback

Details

ADoptix MTP/MPO loopback is fit for testing MTP/ MPO network and system. It helps to test the transmitter capability and receiver sensitivity of network equipment. Suitable for MTP/MPO 12-fiber interface in Quad SmallForm-actor Pluggable (QSFP) or 24-fiber interface in 100G CFP/CXP applications.

Features:

  • ADoptix MTP/MPO Loopback in low insertion loss and high relaibilty
  • Suitable for 40G and 100G protocols testing
  • 12-Fiber or 24-Fiber Ferrule available
  • Complies with IEC-61754-7 and EIA/TIA-604-5

Additional Information

Unit PC
Connector MPO
Fiber Type OS2 Singlemode (9/125um)

Write Your Own Review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register