MTP/MPO Adaptor, Plastic Housing, Switchable key orientation, SC footprint
Part# A020010

Availability: Loading...
Unit: PC

MTP/MPO Adaptor, Plastic Housing, Switchable key orientation, SC footprint

Details

ADoptix MTP/MPO switchabe key adaptor allows users to change the adapter interface for key up or key down as needed. The innovative design, few steps to change the key orientation, suitable for Data Centre and field application. it eliminates the need for hybrid cable and assemblies cost and installation time.

Additional Information

Fiber Type Singlemode/ Multimode
Housing Plastics
Sleeve No
Adaptor Type MTP/MPO-MTP/MPO
Shape Switchable key orientation, SC footprint
Unit PC

Write Your Own Review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register