Custom Patchcord & Pigtail

Custom Patchcord & Pigtail

 

If you can’t find right patchcords or pigtails in our standard online offer (Connector: FC/SC/ST/LC, Length: 1,2,3,5,8,10,15m, OS2/ OM1/ OM2/ OM3 / OM4, please feel free to contact us for any custom patchcord. We can offer:

  • - Cable Type: PVC, LSZH (Low Smoke Zero Halogen), Riser Rated, Plenum Grade
  • - Singlemode Connectors: FC/UPC, SC/UPC, ST/UPC, LC/UPC, FC/APC, SC/APC, LC/APC, E2000/UPC, E2000/APC, MTRJ, MU/UPC. MU/APC, DIN/UPC
  • - Multimode Connectors: FC, SC, ST, LC, MTRJ (with or without pin), SMA905, MU
  • - Polishing: Physical Contact (PC), Ultra Physical Contact (UPC) and Angled Physical Contact (APC)
  • - Fiber Type: Singlmode (OS1 9/125um), Multimode (OM1 62.5/125um, OM2 50/125um), 10G OM3, 10G OM4, G657A, G657A2, G657B
  • - Style: Simple, Duplex
  • - Cable Diameter: 3mm, 1.8mm, 2mm, 0.9mm (900um) or others

Go4Fiber also offers custom-made patchcords so that you can get the exact style, type and look you want such as boot color, connector housing, dust cover, special labeling, additional strain relief, OEM orders, housed in a tool box, etc. Please contact us for further details! 

3 Item(s)

per page

List  Grid 

Set Descending Direction
  1. Custom Singlmode (OS2 9/125um), Multimode (OM1 62.5/125um, OM2 50/125um), 10G OM3, 10G OM4, G657 Singlmode Patchcord, Simplex or Duplex
    Unit: PC
    Call for price
  2. LC to LC Patchcord, OM4 50/125um Multimode, Simplex, 3mm Cable, 1M , Erika Violet
    Unit: PC
    Call for price
  3. LC to LC Patchcord, OM4 50/125um Multimode, Simplex, 2mm Cable, 1M , Erika Violet
    Unit: PC
    Call for price

3 Item(s)

per page

List  Grid 

Set Descending Direction